CE Certified Fenestration · ISO 9001:2015 Registered

CE Certified Aluminium Kitchen Stable Doors Factories & Suppliers

Architectural-Grade Precision Thermal Break Dual-Leaf Fenestration: Factory-Direct Engineering, European Standard EN 14351-1 Compliance, and Global Commercial Supply Chain Solutions.

Export Quality Certified Catalog

Featured Commercial & Residential Fenestration Systems

Direct from our automated 180,000 m² Foshan fabrication hub, our precision architectural systems meet rigorous structural, air permeability, water tightness, and cyclonic resistance parameters worldwide.

25+
Years Manufacturing Prowess
180,000 m²
Smart Extrusion & CNC Plant
600+
Certified Engineers & Technicians
100+
Patents & Global CE Certifications
B2B Procurement Whitepaper

Engineering Taxonomy: Architectural Aluminium Kitchen Stable Doors

Often designated as "Dutch doors" or "split-leaf systems" within commercial and high-end residential specifications, aluminium kitchen stable doors bridge structural perimeter security with flexible microclimate management.

Thermodynamic Decoupling & Independent Leaf Kinematics

Modern culinary environments generate intensive thermal variations, particulate steam, and dynamic kitchen negative air pressure generated by high-velocity extraction hoods. Traditional timber stable doors inevitably fail under these hydrothermal shifts: wood fibers warp, moisture alters frame squareness, and inter-leaf weather-stripping delaminates, producing unacceptable infiltration drafts.

Our CE certified aluminium kitchen stable doors resolve these critical failure modes by deploying 6063-T6 architectural grade structural extrusions fitted with glass fiber reinforced polyamide (PA66 GF25) thermal break barriers. The dual independently operable leaves allow the upper sash to hinge inward or outward for rapid convective cooling, odor dissipation, and culinary garden connectivity, while the lower leaf remains rigidly anchored to safeguard indoor hygiene, child safety, and perimeter integrity.

EN 14351-1 Compliance PA66 Thermal Isolation EPDM Inter-Sash Compression Qualicoat Class 2 Finish

Continuous Inter-Leaf Perimeter Rebate

Unlike makeshift field modifications, factory-engineered stable doors incorporate dual continuous vulcanized EPDM compression seals and secondary co-extruded acoustic baffles along the meeting rail. When locked in unified mode via the heavy-duty intermediate sash coupler, the assembly achieves Class 4 Air Permeability under EN 12207.

Air Permeability Cl. 4 Acoustic Rw 38dB

Multi-Point Micro-Tolerance Hardware

Both the upper and lower leaves are driven by independent German-engineered multi-point mushroom-head locking cams coupled to a single master euro-profile cylinder. Hardened steel anti-drill plates and anti-lift pin hinges resist pry-bar forces, satisfying European RC2/RC3 intruder resistance standards under EN 1627.

EN 1627 RC2/RC3 Anti-Drill Escutcheon

Drainage Sub-Sills with Capillary Breaks

Kitchen thresholds require flush barrier-free transit while resisting driving torrential rains. Our profile dies integrate internal pressure-equalized cascading drainage channels and concealed PVC check-valves, eliminating inward water regurgitation up to 600 Pa (Class 9A under EN 12208) even when exposed to high storm wind-pressures.

EN 12208 Class 9A Barrier-Free ADA Sill
Enterprise Manufacturing Superiority

DERCHI / Dejiyoupin: Global Scale from Foshan's Premier Cluster

Leveraging Guangdong Dejiyoupin Doors and Windows Co., Ltd.'s Tier-1 industrial standing, our fenestration manufacturing infrastructure provides end-to-end traceability for international specifiers, commercial contractors, and regional distributors.

Direct Extrusion & Advanced CNC Robotics

Occupying a vast 180,000 m² footprint with more than 600 skilled technicians, our plant controls billet smelting, precision extrusion sizing, aging oven temper management, and 5-axis German CNC milling. Corner joints are crimped using automated hydraulic compound injectors with stainless steel alignment angle keys for zero-deflection door leaf rigidity.

±0.2mm Precision Hydraulic Corner Crimping

Complete Factory Testing & CE Documentation

We operate in-house cyclic wind load testing chambers, laser air infiltration analyzers, and saline spray test tanks simulating 3,000+ hours of coastal atmospheric degradation. Every commercial batch ships with an authentic CE Declaration of Performance (DoP), factory FPC inspection logs, and glass safety certificates.

Notified Body Tested DoP Batch Traceability

International Project Track Record

Backed by over 25 years of global export across demanding building code jurisdictions—including the United States, Australia (AS 2047 cyclonic testing), the United Kingdom, Canada, and the Middle East—our engineering office offers full shop drawing conversions, BIM Revit families, and custom crating optimized for 20ft/40ft container freight.

BIM / Revit Support Steel Pallet Crating
Performance Architecture Data

Technical Specification & Regulatory Benchmark Matrix

Verified empirical performance figures comparing DERCHI CE-certified thermal-break aluminium kitchen stable doors with standard commercial doors and legacy timber fabrications.

Performance Criterion Test Standard / Regulatory Protocol DERCHI Aluminium Kitchen Stable Door Standard Non-Thermal Aluminum Hardwood Timber Stable Door
Thermal Transmittance (U-Value) EN ISO 10077-1 / EN ISO 10077-2 Uw 1.1 – 1.4 W/m²K (Warm-edge double/triple Low-E) Uw 3.8 – 4.8 W/m²K (Excessive thermal bridging) Uw 2.2 – 2.9 W/m²K (Prone to joint gaps)
Air Permeability EN 1026 / EN 12207 Class 4 (600 Pa test pressure) Class 2 (300 Pa) Class 1 – 2 (Substantial perimeter leakage)
Watertightness Under Storm Loads EN 1027 / EN 12208 Class 9A / E1050 (Cascading threshold drainage) Class 5A (200 Pa) Class 4A (Threshold rot hazard)
Wind Load Deflection EN 12211 / EN 12210 Class C5 (2000 Pa design wind pressure) Class B3 (1200 Pa) Class C2 (Sash warping over time)
Acoustic Attenuation (Rw / STC) EN ISO 10140-2 / ISO 717-1 Rw 36 – 42 dB (Argon filled laminated IGUs) Rw 25 – 28 dB Rw 28 – 31 dB (Compromised meeting rail)
Surface Corrosion Durability EN 12206-1 / Qualicoat Class 2 3,000+ Hrs Salt Spray (AAMA 2605 Fluorocarbon) 500 Hrs (Standard industrial paint) Requires regular varnishing/repainting
Dimensional Stability in Kitchen Moisture Hydrothermal Cycling ASTM D2126 Zero dimensional shift (No swelling, binding, or rot) Negligible expansion Significant expansion/binding (4% - 8%)
Strategic Sourcing Intelligence

Future B2B Procurement Trends in Fenestration Supply Chains

Commercial supply chain decision-makers and architectural developers are shifting from spot buying toward data-driven, sustainable, and factory-integrated manufacturing agreements.

Decarbonized Circular Aluminium (Low Embodied Carbon)

European Green Deal directives, CBAM (Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism), and LEED v4.1 certification demand transparent Environmental Product Declarations (EPDs). Procuring organizations are increasingly requiring Aluminium Stewardship Initiative (ASI) chain-of-custody certified profiles melted with renewable hydroelectric power, cutting embodied carbon emissions below 4.0 kg CO2e per kg of finished alloy.

CBAM Compliant EPD Verified Hydro-Smelted Alloys

Full-Lifecycle BIM Model Integration

Global tier-one general contractors now require fenestration tenders to deliver Level of Development (LOD) 350 to 400 BIM objects. Our in-house technical engineering team generates comprehensive Autodesk Revit parametric assets detailing structural perimeter connection clips, cavity reveal dimensions, and MEP interlocks before production begins.

LOD 400 Models Clash Detection Ready

Offsite Pre-Glazed Monobloc Prefabrication

Mounting jobsite labor costs across North America, Europe, and Australasia are prompting contractors to avoid on-site glazing and sub-assembly fitting. Our factory pre-hung unitized systems ship fully glazed, gasketed, and hardware-calibrated within rigid steel mounting sub-frames, reducing on-site installation time down to less than 45 minutes per opening.

Unitized Pre-Hung Plug-and-Play Installation
Engineering Evolution

Key Technological Developments in Stable Door Systems

How modern mechanical engineering, metallurgical precision, and smart building automation are reshaping kitchen stable doors.

Concealed 3D Hinge Integration

Traditional bulky face-mounted butt hinges disrupt architectural sightlines and present security vulnerabilities. Modern high-load systems use precision-machined concealed 3D-adjustable hinges fabricated from zinc alloy and austenitic stainless steel. Supporting up to 160 kg per leaf, these units permit independent micrometer adjustment across lateral, vertical, and compression axes without sash unhanging.

160kg Load Capacity 3-Axis Micrometer Tuning

Smart Motorized Upper-Leaf Transom Actuation

To coordinate with building management systems (BMS) and intelligent kitchen ventilation hoods, the top sash can now integrate concealed 24V linear spindle chain actuators. When gas cooktops or high-velocity range vents engage, the upper sash automatically tilts or swings outward to supply replacement air, equalizing indoor pressure and exhausting VOCs smoothly.

KNX / Zigbee Compatible BMS Pressure Equalization

Integrated Thermal Break Flyscreen Cassettes

Opening an upper leaf in food-handling zones creates potential pest and insect ingress issues. Modern kitchen stable doors resolve this by machining an integrated secondary thermal cavity within the exterior frame reveal. This accommodates retractable pleated high-tensile 316 marine-grade stainless steel wire mesh cassettes that preserve 82% natural airflow while blocking insects and airborne particulates.

316 Stainless Mesh Retractable Pleated Cassette
Procurement FAQ

Technical & Commercial FAQ for B2B Importers

Essential answers addressing structural compliance, factory quality controls, certification protocols, and logistics for international fenestration buyers.

1 What specific EN standards govern CE certification for aluminium stable doors?
Under the EU Construction Products Regulation (CPR 305/2011), exterior doors must comply with harmonized standard EN 14351-1:2006+A2:2016. This covers air permeability (EN 12207), watertightness (EN 12208), resistance to wind load (EN 12210), acoustic performance (EN ISO 10140-2), thermal transmittance (EN ISO 10077-1/2), and load-bearing hardware durability (EN 14608). DERCHI provides an authenticated factory Declaration of Performance (DoP) for every export shipment.
2 How does the meeting rail seal prevent water leaks when the top leaf is closed?
The intermediate horizontal joint features an engineered stepped interlocking extrusion profile equipped with triple-rebate co-extruded cellular EPDM compression gaskets. When the center latch mechanism is engaged, it pulls the two sashes together with a 3.5mm controlled gasket compression. A concealed internal drip mould on the upper sash sheds water over a sloped drainage weep tray integrated into the lower sash's outer face.
3 What profile wall thicknesses and aluminium alloys are used in your fabrication?
We exclusively use 100% virgin 6063-T6 architectural aluminium alloy conforming to EN 573-3. Our outer frame extrusion wall thickness ranges from 2.0mm to 2.5mm in critical load-bearing structural channels, surpassing typical residential 1.4mm profiles. This provides the rigidity required to support double and triple tempered insulated glass units without perimeter twist or sag over decades of service.
4 Can DERCHI customize stable door sizes to match imperial or modular project schedules?
Yes. Every order is manufactured to custom project specifications. Our structural engineers review your architectural door schedules and produce detailed 2D CAD and 3D BIM shop drawings. Split-sash height ratios (typically 50/50, 40/60, or custom transom splits), overall frame widths up to 1200mm, heights up to 2600mm, and matching sidelites or architectural transoms can be accommodated.
5 What surface treatments protect the aluminium against coastal saline air?
For marine and coastal locations, we apply Qualicoat Class 2 certified architectural powder coatings or 3-coat/2-bake fluorocarbon (PVDF) finishes exceeding AAMA 2605 requirements. This multi-stage pre-treatment uses chromate-free zirconium etching followed by a 60–80 micron electrostatically applied resin finish, resisting 3,000+ hours of ASTM B117 salt spray testing with zero blistering or finish breakdown.
6 How does the door handle negative air pressure created by commercial kitchen hoods?
High-output kitchen exhaust systems can generate indoor negative pressures exceeding 50 to 100 Pa, which can cause ordinary doors to whistle or pull away from gaskets. Our stable doors use heavy-duty perimeter gearboxes and multi-point mushroom cams that mechanically lock the sash into hardened steel frame keeps every 400mm along the perimeter, preventing frame flex and perimeter whistling.
7 What glass configurations are available, and do they satisfy European safety codes?
Standard double-glazed setups feature 6mm Toughened Low-E + 16A (Argon gas fill with warm-edge Swiss Spacer) + 6mm Toughened Clear, certified to EN 12150 and EN 1279. For enhanced security and acoustic performance, we supply laminated safety configurations (e.g., 6mm + 1.52mm PVB/SentryGlas + 6mm) compliant with EN 356 Class P4A resistance against forced manual breakthrough.
8 What are your standard export packaging protocols to prevent transit damage?
Every door frame and glazed leaf is protected with protective low-tack poly film, 20mm high-density pearl cotton corner guards, and bubble-wrap insulation. Entire pre-hung assemblies are secured within custom-built fumigated plywood crates or rigid structural steel transport racks, ready for crane lifting and fork handling on-site with zero risk of glass torque or frame distortion.
9 What is the typical factory production lead time and minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Our standard production lead time is 25 to 35 business days following final approval of CAD shop drawings and finish color samples. For bespoke villa projects and custom architectural developments, our MOQ starts at just 1 set, while commercial container orders benefit from tiered bulk manufacturing and freight consolidation rates.
10 Do you support remote factory audits and project-specific technical submittals?
Yes. We welcome third-party engineering audits (SGS, TÜV, Intertek) and offer live 360-degree interactive VR factory walk-throughs across our 180,000 m² Foshan complex. Our technical engineering division compiles complete structural calculations, thermal finite-element analysis (FEA) reports, and hardware submittal dossiers for facade consultant review.

Initiate Your Commercial Quotation & Engineering Consultation

Partner directly with a proven Tier-1 fenestration manufacturer. Connect with our multilingual structural engineering team in Foshan to receive comprehensive CAD shop drawings, CE test documentation, and volume FOB/CIF freight estimates within 24 business hours.